XPDNC Labour Directory - XPDNC Labor Directory




Link Listing of Political Candidates, Office Holders, Office Bearers

Click on a number
POLITICAL CANDIDATES, OFFICE HOLDERS, OFFICE BEARERS LINKS
NO COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
001 Brazil SC Florianópolis
Luciane Carminatti
Mulher educadora
Affiliated to the Workers Party (PT) since 1993, has always actively participated in the acts of the acronym.
002 Canada AB Edmonton
Brian Mason - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Edmonton Highlands
Party Leader

003 Canada AB Edmonton
Linda Duncan - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Edmonton-Strathcona
Linda Duncan NDP candidate for Edmonton - Strathcona

004 Canada AB Edmonton
Rachel Notley - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Edmonton Strathcona



005 Canada AB Edmonton
Stuart Somerville - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Red Deer
Stuart Somerville (VoteStuart!)

006 Canada AB Lethbridge
Mark Sandilands - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Lethbridge
Mark Sandilands NDP Candidate Lethbridge Riding

007 Canada BC Burnaby
Bill Siksay - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Burnaby-Douglas



008 Canada BC Burnaby
Kennedy Stewart- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Burnaby--Douglas



009 Canada BC Burnaby
Peter Julian- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Burnaby--New Westminster



010 Canada BC Castlegar
Alex Atamanenko - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of British Columbia Southern Interior
Alex Atamanenko for the BC Southern Interior

011 Canada BC Castlegar
Katrine Conroy - - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of West Kootenay Boundary



012 Canada BC Duncan
Jean Crowder- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Nanaimo--Cowichan



013 Canada BC Esquimalt
Randall Garrison- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Esquimalt--Juan de Fuca



up to top COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
014 Canada BC Golden
Norm Macdonald - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Columbia River - Revelstoke



015 Canada BC Ladysmith
Doug Routley - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Cowichan-Ladysmith



016 Canada BC Maple Ridge
Mike Bocking - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge-Mission
Getting results for Pitt Meadows - Maple Ridge - Mission

017 Canada BC Nanaimo
Jean Crowder - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Nanaimo-Cowichan



018 Canada BC Nelson
Michelle Mungall - NDP MLA candidate nominee for the provincial riding of Nelson-Creston



019 Canada BC New Westminster
Dawn Black - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of New Westminster-Coquitlam



020 Canada BC New Westminster
Fin Donnelly - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of New Westminster-Coquitlam



021 Canada BC New Westminster
Fin Donnelly- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of New Westminster--Coquitlam



022 Canada BC Port Moody
Zoe Royer - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Port Moody-Westwood-Port Coquitlam
Zoe Royer, Leadership - Fairness - Integrity

023 Canada BC Richmond
Dale Jackaman - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Richmond
It's About our Standard of Living

024 Canada BC Richmond
Neil Smith - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Richmond



025 Canada BC Sechelt
Frances Wasserlein - Candidate Area B - Sunshine Coast Regional District Elections - 15 November 2008



026 Canada BC Surrey
Bruce Ralston - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Surrey-Whalley
A strong Voice for Surrey Whalley

up to section 2 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
027 Canada BC Surrey
Jasbir Sandhu- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Surrey North



028 Canada BC Surrey
Jinny Sims- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Newton--North Delta



029 Canada BC Surrey
Nao Fernando- NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Fleetwood-Port Kells



030 Canada BC Surrey
Stephanie Ryan - Candidate for Surrey City Council



031 Canada BC Terrace
Nathan Cullen - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Skeena-Bulkley Valley



032 Canada BC Terrace
Nathan Cullen - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Skeena-Bulkley Valley
Re-Elect Nathan Cullen: Working Hard, Getting Results!

033 Canada BC Terrace
Nathan Cullen- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Skeena--Bulkley Valley



034 Canada BC Vancouver
Adrian Dix - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Vancouver-Kingsway
The Best Choice for Vancouver Kingsway

035 Canada BC Vancouver
Don Davies- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Vancouver Kingsway



036 Canada BC Vancouver
Kennedy Stewart - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Vancouver-Centre
Kennedy Stewart for Vancouver Centre

037 Canada BC Vancouver
Libby Davies - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Vancouver East
Standing Up for Vancouver East

038 Canada BC Vancouver
Libby Davies - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Vancouver East
Standing Up for Vancouver East

039 Canada BC Vancouver
Moh Chelali
Former federal NDP candidate for South Surrey-White Rock-Cloverdale

up to section 3 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
040 Canada BC Vancouver
Shane Simpson - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Vancouver-Hastings
The Proven Community Leader

041 Canada BC Vancouver
Suzanne Anton for Vancouver City Council



042 Canada BC Vancouver
Svend Robinson - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Vancouver-Centre
BACK ... Stronger Than Ever

043 Canada BC Vancouver
Svend Robinson - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Vancouver-Centre
BACK ... Stronger Than Ever

044 Canada BC Victoria
David Cubberley - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Saanich South



045 Canada BC Victoria
Dean Fortin
The 51st Mayor of Victoria

046 Canada BC Victoria
Denise Savoie - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Victoria



047 Canada BC Victoria
Denise Savoie- NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Victoria



048 Canada BC Victoria
Jessica Van der Veen Oak Bay Gordon Head
Jessica Van der Veen for MLA

049 Canada BC Victoria
John Horgan - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Malahat-Juan de Fuca



050 Canada BC Victoria
Maurine Karagianis - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Esquimalt-Metchosin



051 Canada BC Victoria
Murray Rankin - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Victoria



052 Canada MB Thompson
Niki Ashton - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Churchill



up to section 4 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
053 Canada MB Thompson
Steve Ashton - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Thompson



054 Canada MB Winnipeg
Bill Blaikie - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Winnipeg -Transcona



055 Canada MB Winnipeg
Harvey Smith - City Councillor for Daniel McIntyre
I Work For You

056 Canada MB Winnipeg
Jenny Gerbasi - City Councillor - Fort Rouge / East Fort Garry Ward



057 Canada MB Winnipeg
Jim Rondeau - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Assiniboia



058 Canada MB Winnipeg
Mathieu Allard - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of St Boniface



059 Canada MB Winnipeg
Pat Martin - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Winnipeg Centre



060 Canada MB Winnipeg
Pat Martin - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Winnipeg Centre


Re-elect Pat Martin in Winnipeg Centre
061 Canada MB Winnipeg
Ross Eadie - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Kildonan St. Paul



062 Canada NB Bathurst
Yvon Godin - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Acadie--Bathurst



063 Canada NB Moncton
David Hackett - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe
David Hackett's Campaign Blog

064 Canada NL St John's
Jack Harris - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of St. John's East



065 Canada NL St John's
Ryan Cleary - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of St. John's South--Mount Pearl



up to section 5 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
066 Canada NS Cape Breton
Suzanne MacNeil for Cape Breton - Victoria Regional School Board



067 Canada NS Dartmouth
Marilyn More - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Dartmouth South-Portland Valley



068 Canada NS Dartmouth
Robert Chisholm - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Dartmouth--Cole Harbour



069 Canada NS Fall River
Peter Stoffer - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Sackville--Eastern Shore



070 Canada NS Halifax
Graham Steele - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Halifax Fairview



071 Canada NS Halifax
Leonard Preyra - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Halifax-Citadel



072 Canada NS Halifax
Maureen MacDonald - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Halifax Needham



073 Canada NS Halifax
Megan Leslie - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Halifax



074 Canada NT Yellowknife
Dennis Bevington - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Western Arctic



075 Canada NT Yellowknife
Dennis Bevington - NDP MP for the federal riding of Western Arctic NDP-NPD
Standing up for Northerners

076 Canada ON Ajax
Jermaine King - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ajax-Pickering



077 Canada ON Ancaster
Alex Johnstone - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale



078 Canada ON Aurora
Angus Duff - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Newmarket-Aurora



up to section 6 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
079 Canada ON Barrie
David Bradbury - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Barrie



080 Canada ON Belleville
Sherry Hayes - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Prince Edward-Hastings



081 Canada ON Bramalea
Jagmeet Singh - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Bramalea-Gore-Malton



082 Canada ON Brampton
Gugni Gill Panaich - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Brampton West



083 Canada ON Brampton
Gurpreet Dhillon - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Brampton-Springdale



084 Canada ON Brampton
Urz Heer for City Councillor Ward 2 & 6 Brampton
CHANGE IS HEER IN WARDS 2 AND 6
Vote for fresh perspective and new ideas.
085 Canada ON Brant
Alex Felsky - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Brant



086 Canada ON Brockville
David Lundy - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Leeds-Grenville



087 Canada ON Burlington
David Laird - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Burlington
Burlington's best choice for their voice in Ottawa

088 Canada ON Burlington
Jan Mowbray - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Burlington



089 Canada ON Cambridge
Bobbi Stewart - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Cambridge



090 Canada ON Cameron
Don Abel - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes- Brock



091 Canada ON Cobourg
Kira Mees - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Northumberland-Quinte West



up to section 7 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
092 Canada ON Cornwall
Elaine MacDonald - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry



093 Canada ON Elliot Lake
Michael Mantha - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Algoma-Manitoulin



094 Canada ON Essex
Taras Natyshak - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Essex



095 Canada ON Georgetown
Michael Carlucci - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Wellington-Halton Hills



096 Canada ON Georgina
Ward 3 - Town of Georgina - Elect Dave Neeson



097 Canada ON Goderich
Jan Johnstone - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Huron-Bruce



098 Canada ON Guelph
James Gordon - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Guelph



099 Canada ON Hamilton
Andrea Horwath - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Hamilton Centre



100 Canada ON Hamilton
Chris Charlton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hamilton Mountain



101 Canada ON Hamilton
Chris Charlton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hamilton Mountain
Representation that's working for you

102 Canada ON Hamilton
David Christopherson - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hamilton Centre



103 Canada ON Hamilton
Monique Taylor - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Hamilton Mountain



104 Canada ON Hamilton
Paul Miller - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Hamilton East-Stoney Creek



up to section 8 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
105 Canada ON Hamilton
Wayne Marston - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hamilton East--Stoney Creek



106 Canada ON Hanmer
France Gélinas - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Nickel Belt



107 Canada ON Hawksbury
Isabelle Sabourin - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Glengarry-Prescott-Russell



108 Canada ON Inglewood
Rehya Rebecca Yazbek - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Dufferin-Caledon



109 Canada ON Kanata
John Hansen - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Carleton-Mississippi Mills



110 Canada ON Kapuskasing
Carol Hughes - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing



111 Canada ON Kenora
Sarah Campbell - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kenora-Rainy River



112 Canada ON King City
Steve Pellegrini for Mayor of King City



113 Canada ON Kingston
Daniel Beals - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Kingston & the Islands



114 Canada ON Kingston
Dave Parkhill - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington



115 Canada ON Kingston
Mary Rita Holland - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kingston and the Islands



116 Canada ON Kitchener
Catherine Fife - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kitchener-Waterloo



117 Canada ON Kitchener
Debbie Chapman for City Council
Let's Bring Our Community Together!

up to section 9 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
118 Canada ON Kitchener
Margaret Johnston - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kitchener Centre



119 Canada ON Lakefield
Mary Smith - Lakefield Ward Councillor
Committed to our community

120 Canada ON London
Irene Mathyssen - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of London-Fanshawe



121 Canada ON London
Irene Mathyssen - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of London--Fanshawe



122 Canada ON London
Judy Bryant - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of London North Centre



123 Canada ON London
Kathy Cornish - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Elgin-Middlesex-London



124 Canada ON London
Peggy Sattler - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of London West



125 Canada ON London
Sandy White - Campaign for Councillor Ward 14 London Ontario



126 Canada ON London
Teresa Armstrong - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of London-Fanshawe



127 Canada ON Markham
Nadine Hawkins - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Markham-Unionville



128 Canada ON Milton
Garth Turner - Liberal Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Halton



129 Canada ON Milton
Nik Spohr - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Halton



130 Canada ON Mississauga
Ajnu Sikka - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Mississauga-Streetsville



up to section 10 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
131 Canada ON Mississauga
Bill McBain
Candidate for City Council - Ward 10
Experienced Leadership - Speaking up for you and your neighbourhood
132 Canada ON Mississauga
Michelle Bilek - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Mississauga-Erindale



133 Canada ON Mississauga
Peter Ferreira - Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board Trustee
Putting Working Families First

134 Canada ON Nepean
Ric Dagenais - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Nepean-Carleton



Canada ON New Liskeard
John Vanthof - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Timiskaming-Cochrane



136 Canada ON Niagara Falls
Wayne Gates - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Niagara Falls



137 Canada ON Nipissing
Henri Giroux - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Nipissing



138 Canada ON Oakville
Che Marville - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Oakville



139 Canada ON Orillia
Doris Middleton - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Simcoe North



140 Canada ON Oshawa
Chris Buckley Charlie Angus - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Oshawa
NDP MP candidate for the riding of Hochelaga

141 Canada ON Ottawa
Alex Cullen - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa West-Nepean



142 Canada ON Ottawa
Bronwyn Funiciello - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa South



143 Canada ON Ottawa
Clive Doucet - Councillor, Capital Ward


An activist councillor interested in the environment, pollution control, arts funding, community building, the future of cities.
up to section 11 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
144 Canada ON Ottawa
Hervé Ngamby - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa-Vanier



145 Canada ON Ottawa
Jennifer McKenzie - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa Centre



146 Canada ON Ottawa
Pam FitzGerald - Zone 5 Trustee, OCDSB
Working with the community to help our kids

147 Canada ON Ottawa
Paul Dewar - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Ottawa-Centre
Paul Dewar Nomination Site - Ottawa Centre NDP
Join me in making a difference!
148 Canada ON Ottawa
Paul Dewar - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Ottawa Centre



149 Canada ON Ottawa
Prosper M'Bemba-Meka - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa-Orléans



150 Canada ON Ottawa
Ric Dagenais - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Ottawa-Vanier
Ric Dagenais - Ottawa Vanier NDP

151 Canada ON Owen Sound
Karen Gventer - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound



152 Canada ON Parry Sound
Clyde Mobbley - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Parry Sound-Muskoka



153 Canada ON Peterborough
Sheila Wood - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Peterborough



154 Canada ON Sarnia
Brian White - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Sarnia-Lambton



155 Canada ON Sault Ste Marie
Tony Martin - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Sault Ste Marie



156 Canada ON Sault Ste Marie
Tony Martin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Sault Ste. Marie



up to section 12 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
157 Canada ON Sault Ste. Marie
Celia Ross - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Sault Ste. Marie



158 Canada ON St. Marys
Romayne Smith Fullerton - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Perth-Wellington



159 Canada ON Sudbury
Claude Gravelle - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nickel Belt



160 Canada ON Sudbury
Elect Richard L. Paquette
Running for the office of councillor for Ward 4 (Azilda, Elm West, Donovan);

161 Canada ON Sudbury
Glenn Thibeault - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Sudbury



162 Canada ON Sudbury
Joe Cimino - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Sudbury



163 Canada ON Sunderland
Larry O'Connor - NDP MP Nominee for the federal riding of Durham



164 Canada ON Sweaburg
Bryan Smith - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Oxford



165 Canada ON Thornhill
Cindy Hackelberg - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Thornhill



166 Canada ON Thunder Bay
Andrew Foulds - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Thunder Bay-Superior North



167 Canada ON Thunder Bay
Bruce Hyer - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Thunder Bay--Superior North



168 Canada ON Thunder Bay
John Rafferty - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Thunder Bay--Rainy River



169 Canada ON Thunder Bay
Mary Kozorys - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Thunder Bay-Atikokan



up to section 13 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
170 Canada ON Timmins
Charlie Angus - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Timmins--James Bay



171 Canada ON Timmins
Gilles Bisson - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Timmins-James Bay



172 Canada ON Toronto
1 Ward - Etobicoke North - Vote to elect Idil Burale



173 Canada ON Toronto
10 Ward TDSB - Trinity Spadina - Vote to elect Ausma Malik



174 Canada ON Toronto
11 Ward TCDSB - East Toronto - Vote to elect - Kevin Morrison



175 Canada ON Toronto
12 Ward - York South-Weston - Vote to elect Lekan Olawoye



176 Canada ON Toronto
12 Ward TCDSB - Scarborough - Vote to elect Paulina Corpuz



177 Canada ON Toronto
12 Ward TDSB - Willowdale - Vote to elect Alexander Brown



178 Canada ON Toronto
13 Ward - Parkdale-High Park - Vote to elect Sarah Doucette



179 Canada ON Toronto
14 Ward - Parkdale-High Park - Vote to elect Gord Perks



180 Canada ON Toronto
14 Ward TDSB - Toronto Centre Rosedale - Vote to elect Chris Moise



181 Canada ON Toronto
15 Ward TDSB- Toronto Danforth - Vote to elect Jennifer Story



182 Canada ON Toronto
17 Ward - Davenport - Vote to elect Alejandra Bravo
Bravo Toronto
We need new leadership in Ward 17 to take on the big challenges, and we can count on Alejandra to stand up for our community.
up to section 14 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
183 Canada ON Toronto
17 Ward TDSB - Don Valley East - Vote to elect Robert Cerjanec



184 Canada ON Toronto
18 Ward - Davenport - Vote to elect Ana Bailao



185 Canada ON Toronto
18 Ward TDSB - Scarborough Southwestá-áVote to elect Parthi Kandavel



186 Canada ON Toronto
18 Ward TDSB - Scarborough Southwestÿ-ÿVote to elect Parthi Kandavel



187 Canada ON Toronto
19 Ward - Trinity-Spadina - Vote to elect Mike Layton



188 Canada ON Toronto
2 Ward - Etobicoke North Vote to elect Andray Domise



189 Canada ON Toronto
2 Ward TDSB - Etobicoke Centre - Vote to elect Chris Glover



190 Canada ON Toronto
20 Ward - Trinity-Spadina - Elect Daryl CHRISTOFF
Leadership and Action for ALL of Us, Ward20 Trinity-Spadina

191 Canada ON Toronto
20 Ward - Trinity-Spadina - Vote to elect Joe Cressy



192 Canada ON Toronto
20 Ward TDSB - Scarborough Agincourt - Vote to elect Manna Wong



193 Canada ON Toronto
21 Ward - St. Paul's - Vote to elect Joe Mihevc



194 Canada ON Toronto
21 Ward TDSB - Scarborough Rouge River - Vote to elect Shaun Chen



195 Canada ON Toronto
22 Ward TDSB - Scarborough East - Vote to elect Joseph Khargie



up to section 15 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
196 Canada ON Toronto
24 Ward - Willowdale - Vote to elect Dan Fox



197 Canada ON Toronto
26 Ward - Don Valley West - Vote to elect David Sparrow



198 Canada ON Toronto
27 Ward - Toronto Centre-Rosedale - Vote to elect Kristyn Wong-Tam



199 Canada ON Toronto
28 Ward - Toronto Centre-Rosedale - Vote to elect Pam McConnell



200 Canada ON Toronto
29 Ward - Toronto-Danforth - Vote to elect Mary Fragedakis



201 Canada ON Toronto
30 Ward - Toronto Danforth - Vote to elect Paula Fletcher



202 Canada ON Toronto
31 Ward - Beaches-East York - Vote to elect Janet Davis



203 Canada ON Toronto
33 Ward - Don Valley East - Vote to elect Shelley Carroll



204 Canada ON Toronto
35 Ward - Scarborough Southwest - Vote to elect Paul Bocking



205 Canada ON Toronto
36 Ward - Scarborough Southwest - Vote to elect Robert Spencer



206 Canada ON Toronto
38 Ward - Scarborough Centre - Vote to elect Glenn De Baeremaeker



207 Canada ON Toronto
4 Ward TDSB - York West - Vote to elect Matias De Dovitiis



208 Canada ON Toronto
42 Ward - Scarborough-Rouge River - Vote to elect Neethan Shan



up to section 16 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
209 Canada ON Toronto
44 Ward - Scarborough East - Vote to elect Amarjeet Chhabra



210 Canada ON Toronto
5 Ward TDSB - York Centre - Vote to elect Howard Kaplan



211 Canada ON Toronto
6 Ward - Etobicoke-Lakeshore - Vote to elect Russ Ford



212 Canada ON Toronto
7 Ward - York West - Vote to elect Keegan Henry-Mathieu



213 Canada ON Toronto
7 Ward TDSB - Parkdale High Park - Vote to elect Robin Pilkey



214 Canada ON Toronto
8 Ward - York West - Vote to elect Anthony Perruzza



215 Canada ON Toronto
8 Ward TDSB - Eglinton Lawrence - Vote to elect Jennifer Arp



216 Canada ON Toronto
9 Ward - York Centre - Vote to elect Maria Augimeri



217 Canada ON Toronto
9 Ward TCDSB - Toronto - Re-elect Jo-Ann Davis



218 Canada ON Toronto
9 Ward TDSB - Davenport - Vote to elect Marit Stiles



219 Canada ON Toronto
Andrew Cash - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Davenport



220 Canada ON Toronto
Anthony Perruzza: City of Toronto Councillor, Ward 8 York West



221 Canada ON Toronto
Barbara Warner - Your choice for federal NDP candidate in Beaches-East York
Barbara Warner - NDP MP nominee for the federal riding of Beaches-East York

up to section 17 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
222 Canada ON Toronto
Carol Baker - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Scarborough Centre



223 Canada ON Toronto
Cathy Dandy - Candidate for Trustee for the Toronto District School Board Ward 15, Toronto Danforth
Cathy has a proven record - Working for students, schools and community

224 Canada ON Toronto
Cheri DiNovo - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Parkdale-High Park



225 Canada ON Toronto
Chris Jones - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Etobicoke Centre



226 Canada ON Toronto
Dan Harris - Candidate for Trustee for the Toronto District School Board Ward 35, Scarborough Southwest
Elect Dan Harris in Scarborough Southwest

227 Canada ON Toronto
Dan Harris - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Scarborough Southwest



228 Canada ON Toronto
David Smith - Candidate for Trustee for the Toronto District School Board Ward 19, Scarborough Centre
Elect David Smith

229 Canada ON Toronto
Gord Perks for Toronto City Councillor Ward 14, Parkdale-High Park



230 Canada ON Toronto
Jack Layton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Toronto--Danforth



231 Canada ON Toronto
Janet Davis: City Councillor Ward 31 - Beaches East York
Re-Elect Janet Davis - City Councillor for Ward 31

232 Canada ON Toronto
Joe Mihevc : City of Toronto Councillor, Ward 21 St. Paul's
Councillor Joe Mihevc
Building Our Community Together
233 Canada ON Toronto
Joel Dick - Candidate for Trustee for the Toronto District School Board Toronto Centre Rosedale



234 Canada ON Toronto
John Fagan - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of York Centre



up to section 18 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
235 Canada ON Toronto
John Sewell for Toronto City Councillor Ward 21 St. Paul's West
Current Political Initiatives
John Sewell is running in the November 13, 2006 city election to represent Ward 21, the ward where he lives.
236 Canada ON Toronto
Jonah Schein - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Davenport



237 Canada ON Toronto
Kate Sellar - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Toronto Centre



238 Canada ON Toronto
Khalid Ahmed - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Don Valley West



239 Canada ON Toronto
Laura Bowman - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of York-Simcoe



240 Canada ON Toronto
Liam McHugh-Russell - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Liam McHugh-Russell - NDP - South Etobicoke The Latest news

241 Canada ON Toronto
Linda McQuaig - NDP MPP candidate for the federal riding of Toronto Centre
Linda McQuaig For Toronto Centre NDP

242 Canada ON Toronto
Maria Augimeri: City of Toronto Councillor, Ward 9 York Centre



243 Canada ON Toronto
Matthew Kellway - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Beaches--East York



244 Canada ON Toronto
Mehdi Mollahasani - NDP MP niminee for the federal riding of Willowdale info@mehdimollahasani.ca


245 Canada ON Toronto
Michael Prue - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Beaches-East York



246 Canada ON Toronto
Mike Sullivan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of York South--Weston



247 Canada ON Toronto
Neethan Shan - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Scarborough-Rouge River



up to section 19 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
248 Canada ON Toronto
Nigel Barriffe - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Etobicoke North



249 Canada ON Toronto
Olivia Chow - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Trinity-Spadina
Getting results for people

250 Canada ON Toronto
Olivia Chow - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Trinity-Spadina
Getting results for people
I love our community. We've done so much to build a vibrant and dynamic community together.
251 Canada ON Toronto
Olivia Chow - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Trinity--Spadina



252 Canada ON Toronto
P. C. Choo - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Etobicoke-Lakeshore



253 Canada ON Toronto
Paul Ferreira - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of York South-Weston



254 Canada ON Toronto
Paula Fletcher: Toronto City Councillor, Ward 30 Toronto-Danforth
Working For You!

255 Canada ON Toronto
Peggy Nash - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Parkdale--High Park



256 Canada ON Toronto
Peter Tabuns - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Toronto-Danforth



257 Canada ON Toronto
Rathika Sitsabaiesan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Scarborough--Rouge River



258 Canada ON Toronto
Rosario Marchese - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Trinity-Spadina



259 Canada ON Toronto
Sandra Anthony for Toronto City Councillor Ward 7, York West
Dr. Sandra Romano Anthony - A Breath of Fresh Air for Ward 7!

260 Canada ON Toronto
Shelley Carroll for Toronto City Councillor Don Valley East, Ward 33
Re-Elect Shelley Carroll

up to section 20 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
261 Canada ON Toronto
Shuja Syed - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Scarborough-Guildwood



262 Canada ON Toronto
Tom Rakocevic - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of York West



263 Canada ON Toronto
Vote for Tim Heffernan, Public School Trustee, Ward 18
STAND UP For Public Education
Tim Heffernan, your candidate for Trustee in Ward 18 in the elections to the Toronto District School Board on October 27, 2014
264 Canada ON Welland
Cindy Forster - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Welland



265 Canada ON Welland
Malcolm Allen - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Welland



266 Canada ON Whitby
Ryan Kelly - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Whitby-Oshawa



267 Canada ON Willowdale
Alexander Brown - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Willowdale



268 Canada ON Windsor
Brian Masse - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Windsor West


Your Neighbour, Your voice in Windsor West.
269 Canada ON Windsor
Brian Masse - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Windsor West



270 Canada ON Windsor
Joe Comartin - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Windsor-Tecumseh



271 Canada ON Windsor
Joe Comartin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Windsor--Tecumseh



272 Canada ON Windsor
Lisa Gretzky - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Windsor West



273 Canada ON Windsor
Percy Hatfield - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Windsor-Tecumseh



up to section 21 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
274 Canada QC Baie-Comeau
Jonathan Genest-Jourdain - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Manicouagan



275 Canada QC Blainville
Charmaine Borg - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Terrebonne--Blainville



276 Canada QC Blainville
Charmaine Borg - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Terrebonne--Blainville



277 Canada QC Boucherville
Sana Hassainia - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Verchères--Les Patriotes



278 Canada QC Brossard
Hoang Mai - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Brossard--La Prairie



279 Canada QC Cap-Rouge
Denis Blanchette - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Louis-Hébert



280 Canada QC Charlemagne
Jean-François Larose - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Repentigny



281 Canada QC Chicoutimi
Dany Morin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Chicoutimi--Le Fjord



282 Canada QC Côte-de-Beaupré
Jonathan Tremblay - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord



283 Canada QC Crabtree
Francine Raynault - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Joliette



284 Canada QC Delson
Sylvain Chicoine - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Châteauguay--Saint-Constant



285 Canada QC Drummondville
François Choquette - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Drummond



286 Canada QC Gaspé
Philip Toone - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Gaspésie--Iles-de-la-Madeleine



up to section 22 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
287 Canada QC Gatineau
Francoise Boivin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Gatineau



288 Canada QC Gatineau
Françoise Boivin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Gatineau



289 Canada QC Gatineau
Guy Caron - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques



290 Canada QC Gatineau
Mathieu Ravignat - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Pontiac



291 Canada QC Gatineau
Nycole Turmel - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hull--Aylmer



292 Canada QC Granby
Réjean Genest - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Shefford



293 Canada QC Grand-Mère
Lise St-Denis - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saint-Maurice--Champlain



294 Canada QC Jonquiere
Claude Patry - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Jonquière--Alma



295 Canada QC L'Islet-sur-Mer
François Lapointe - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Montmagny--L'Islet--Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup



296 Canada QC Lachine
Isabelle Morin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine



297 Canada QC Lachute
Mylène Freeman - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Argenteuil--Papineau--Mirabel



298 Canada QC LaSalle
Hélène LeBlanc - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of LaSalle--Émard



299 Canada QC Laval
François Pilon - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Laval--Les Iles



up to section 23 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
300 Canada QC Laval
Jose Nunez-Melo - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Laval



301 Canada QC Laval
Rosane Doré Lefebvre - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Alfred-Pellan



302 Canada QC Longueuil
Pierre Nantel - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Longueuil--Pierre-Boucher



303 Canada QC Louiseville
Ruth Ellen Brosseau - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Berthier--Maskinongé



304 Canada QC Mascouche
Manon Perreault - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Montcalm



305 Canada QC Montreal
Alexandre Boulerice - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie



306 Canada QC Montreal
Alexandre Boulerice - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie



307 Canada QC Montreal
Eve Peclet - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of La Pointe-de-l'Ile



308 Canada QC Montreal
Hélène Laverdière - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Laurier--Sainte-Marie



309 Canada QC Montreal
Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Pierrefonds--Dollard



310 Canada QC Montreal
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hochelaga



311 Canada QC Montreal
Paulina Ayala - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Honoré-Mercier



312 Canada QC Montreal
Thomas Mulcair - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Outremont



up to section 24 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
313 Canada QC Montreal
Tyrone Benskin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Jeanne-Le Ber



314 Canada QC Quebec City
Alexandrine Latendresse - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Louis-Saint-Laurent



315 Canada QC Quebec City
Anne Minh Thu Quach - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Beauharnois--Salaberry



316 Canada QC Quebec City
Anne-Marie Day - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Charlesbourg--Haute-Saint-Charles



317 Canada QC Quebec City
Annick Papillon - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Québec



318 Canada QC Quebec City
Elaine Michaud - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Portneuf--Jacques-Cartier



319 Canada QC Quebec City
Raymond Côté - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Beauport--Limoilou



320 Canada QC Rouyn-Noranda
Christine Moore - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Abitibi--Témiscamingue



321 Canada QC Saint-Basile
Matthew Dubé - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Chambly--Borduas



322 Canada QC Saint-Hubert
Djaouida Sellah - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saint-Bruno--Saint-Hubert



323 Canada QC Saint-Hyacinthe
Marie-Claude Morin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot



324 Canada QC Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Tarik Brahmi - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saint-Jean



325 Canada QC Saint-Jérôme
Pierre Dionne Labelle - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Rivière-du-Nord



up to section 25 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
326 Canada QC Saint-Lambert
Sadia Groguhé - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saint-Lambert



327 Canada QC Saint-Lazard
Jamie Nicholls - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Vaudreuil-Soulanges



328 Canada QC Sept-Iles
Pierre Ducasse - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Manicouagan


Imagination | Duicasse! | Solutions
329 Canada QC Sherbrooke
Jean Rousseau - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Compton--Stanstead



330 Canada QC Sherbrooke
Pierre-Luc Dusseault - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Sherbrooke



331 Canada QC St-Eustache
Laurin Liu - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Rivière-des-Mille-Iles



332 Canada QC Ste-Agathe-des-Monts
Marc-André Morin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Laurentides--Labelle



333 Canada QC Trois-Rivières
Robert Aubin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Trois-Rivières



334 Canada QC Ville de Lac Brome
Pierre Jacob - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Brome--Missisquoi



335 Canada QC Waswanipi
Romeo Saganash - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik--Eeyou



336 Canada SK North Battleford
Len Taylor - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of The Battlefords



337 Canada SK Regina
Erin Weir for Saskatchewan NDP Leader
PRINCIPLED | PRAGMATIC | PROGRESSIVE
Erin Weir is running to be the next Leader of the NDP to rebuild the party in our province.
338 Canada SK Saskatoon
Andrew Mason - NDP MP Nominee for the federal riding of Saskatoon-Humboldt



up to section 26 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
339 Canada SK Saskatoon
Cam Broten - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Saskatoon Massey Place



340 Canada SK Saskatoon
Frank Quennell - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Saskatoon Meewasin



341 Denmark
Copenhagen
Poul Nyrup Rasmussen - Member of the European Parliament
Poul Nyrup Rasmussen - MEP

342 England Cambridgeshire Cambridge
Richard Howitt - Member of the European Parliament -
Richard Howitt - MEP
I aim to be an effective voice for the East of England in Brussels
343 England Cumbria Kendal
Jonathan Todd - Labour PPC for Westmorland and Lonsdale



344 England GTM Manchester
Lucy Powell
Working and Delivering for Manchester Withington, covering Burnage, Chorlton, Didsbury and Withington

345 England West Yorkshire Leeds
Richard Corbett - Member of the European Parliament - Yorkshire & The Humber
Richard Corbett - MEP
Your voice in Brussels
346 Germany
Frankfurt
Udo Bullmann - Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments



347 Germany Nordrhein-Westfalen Alsdorf
Martin Schulz - Member of the European Parliament
Martin Schulz - MdEP

348 Ireland Leinster Dublin
Sean Butler


Labour Party candidate for the European Parliament for the Leinster constituency in 1999
349 Korea Seoul Yeouido MDP Millennium Democratic Party
A Party People Can Rely On English/Korean Supporting Korean Presidential Candidate Roh Moo-Hyun
350 Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh
David Martin
Labour Member of European Parliament for Scotland
One of the seven MEPs representing Scotland in Brussels and Strasbourg.
351 St Vincent and Grenadines
Questelles
Nigel Stephenson for MP for South Leeward



up to section 27 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
352 US AZ Phoenix
Harry Braun for President
Making America Energy Independent & Pollution-Free with Windships
Providing Sustainable Prosperity Without Pollution by Shifting From Oil to Hydrogen With Wartime Speed
353 US DC Washington
Vote Nader
Nader for President 2004

354 US IA Waterloo
Jeff Danielson for Iowa Senate
Danielson for Senate
Working families deserve a break more than anyone. I can't wait to go to work on their behalf. Your vote can make it a reality.
355 US IL Chicago
U.S. Senator Barack Obama
Obama Exploratory Committee

356 US IL Wood Dale
Joseph Martyniuk Jr.
Joe For President

357 US MA Boston
JohnKerry.com
The Kerry Committee
Kerry Announces formation of 2004 Exploratory Committee to explore a 2004 Presidential Bid
358 US MA Lowell
Niki Tsongas
The Democratic nominee in 2012 for U.S. Representative of Massachusetts's 3rd Congressional District.

359 US MA Newtonville
Barney Frank For Congress
Re-elect Barney Frank to represent the 4th Congressional District of Massachusetts

360 US MI Charlevoix
Ellis Boal for Charlevoix County Commissioner
Vote Green Tuesday, February 28, 2006

361 US MI Dearborn
John Dingell for US Congress
15th District of Michigan

362 US MI East Lansing
Debbie Stabenow - United States Senator, Michigan - 2006
Stabenow for US Senate

363 US MI East Lansing
Michigan Senate Democratic Leader Gretchen Whitmer



364 US MI Southfield
Brenda Lawrence for Oakland County Executive
Imagine the future of Oakland County... together.
Support Brenda Lawrence as she runs for Oakland County Executive!
up to section 28 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
365 US MN Golden Valley
Ryan Winkler for State Representative


We can restore and reinvigorate the Minnesota consensus and the Minnesota community. That is our call to action
366 US MN Minneapolis
Al Franken for U. S. Senate



367 US MN Minneapolis
Betsy Hodges for Minneapolis City Council
Betsy Hodges for City Council 13th Ward

368 US MN Minneapolis
Bill for President
Bill McGaughey for President Campaign
He's seeking the Democratic nomination in 2004.
369 US NY New York
Hillary for President
Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton President Exploratory Committee

370 US NY New York
Rev. Al Sharpton


2004 U.S. Presidential Candidate
371 US NY Syracuse
Maffei for Congress
Not the same old
Dan Maffei is running for Congress because he feels America is on the wrong path and Upstate New York is paying the price
372 US OH Akron
Sherrod Brown, U.S. Senator for Ohio



373 US OH Blufton
Average Joe Schriner Campaign
Schriner Presidential Election Committee
Average Joe Schriner for President 2004
374 US OH Chillicothe
Hinton for Mayor
Hollie Hinton for Mayor of Chillicothe
Jobs - Prosperity - Pride
375 US OH Cincinnati
Hackett For Ohio - Real Change. Right Now.
Join Paul Hackett's Campaign for US Senate!
Hackett needs your help -- and the help of your friends -- to counter the DC Political Machines
376 US OH Cleveland
Dennis Kucinich
2008 Presidential Election
An overview of candidates, issues, campaigns, primaries, caucases, media coverage and everything else about the 2008 election.
377 US OH Cleveland
Dennis Kucinich
Dennis Kucinich for President
A 2004 Presidential Ticket Of Jerry Brown / Dennis Kucinich
up to section 29 COUNTRY STATE TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LANGUAGE TEXT
378 US OH Cleveland
Dennis Kucinich 2004 president
Kucinich for President

379 US OR Portland
Jeff Merkley - Democrat for U.S. Senate
Jeff Merkley for Oregon - Jeff Merkley for U.S. Senate - I will fight for ordinary working families, not multi-millionaires.
I will run a grassroots campaign with the participation of thousands of Oregonians. I hope you'll join us.
380 US OR Portland
Wyden for Senate
Ron Wyden is known for his strong, effective leadership on the issues that matter most.

381 US OR Salem
John Kitzhaber for Governor
John Kitzhaber for Oregon

382 US SC Charleston
Elizabeth Colbert Busch for Congress
For South Carolina's 1st Congressional District
Running to fill Tim Scott's seat in a special election. Primary is March 19, 2013; General Election is May 7th.
383 US TN Nashville
Al Gore 04
The Grassroots Site Dedicated to Re-electing Al Gore
Presented by The People Not the Powerful
384 US VA Falls Church
Gary Nolan
Gary Nolan - America's Voice of Liberty
2004 Libertarian Party Cabdidate for President of the United States
385 US VT Burlington
Bernie Sanders for Senate
Vermont Independent for the U.S. Senate. Leading the fight for America's Working Families

386 US WI Middleton
Russ Feingold for United States Senate (D-Wisconsin)
Standing up for the U.S. Standing up for US.


             back to political links page



Can you suggest a link to add? Please send the URL address of a site we can include. Use your own email account or our online links suggestion form.
             Use your email account to send us a link              Use our online links form to send us a link



Do you find this site useful? How can we improve this site for you? Please send us your ideas and comments! Use your own email account or our online comments form.
             Use your email account              Use our online comments form


Do you want your friend to know about this page? Why not email them a link to this page?
             Send a friend a link to this page