XPDNC Labour Directory - XPDNC Labor Directory




Listing of Political Candidate Links

Click on a number
POLITICAL CANDIDATE LINKS
NO COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
001 Canada AB
Calgary
Chris Willott - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary Southeast
Elect Chris Willott: NDP Calgary Southeast

002 Canada AB
Calgary
Collin Anderson - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Calgary North West
Elect Collin Anderson NDP Candidate for Calgary North West.

003 Canada AB
Calgary
Dan Meades - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Calgary - Centre



004 Canada AB
Calgary
Ian Vaughan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary East
Elect Ian Vaughan - NDP Calgary East

005 Canada AB
Calgary
John Chan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary North Centre
Support John Chan

006 Canada AB
Calgary
John Donovan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary Mountain View
Elect John Donovan for Calgary Mountain View

007 Canada AB
Calgary
Marc Power - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Calgary-Currie
Elect Marc Power for Calgary-Currie NDP

008 Canada AB
Calgary
Shelina Hassenali - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary Cross
Elect Shelina Hassenali - NDP Candidate for Calgary Cross.

009 Canada AB
Calgary
Teale Phelps Bondaroff - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary West



010 Canada AB
Calgary
Teale Phelps Bondaroff - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary West Elect Teale Phelps Bondar


011 Canada AB
Calgary
Vinay Dey - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Calgary Northeast
Vinay Dey for MP, Calgary Northeast

up to top COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
012 Canada AB
Camrose
Sarah Mowat - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Camrose-Wetaskiwin
Camrose-Wetaskiwin Elect Sarah Mowat, NDP!

013 Canada AB
Edmonton
Brian LaBelle - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Edmonton-Sherwood Park
Brian LaBelle for Member of Parliament in Edmonton-Sherwood Park!!.

014 Canada AB
Edmonton
Brian Mason - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Edmonton Highlands-Norwood



015 Canada AB
Edmonton
Brian Mason - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Edmonton Highlands-Norwood
Re-Elect Brian Mason, Edmonton Highlands-Norwood

016 Canada AB
Edmonton
Christina Gray - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Edmonton-Millwoods
Elect Christina Gray for NDP MLA in Edmonton-Millwoods

017 Canada AB
Edmonton
Dave Burkhart - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Edmonton-St. Albert
Elect Dave Burkhart.

018 Canada AB
Edmonton
David Eggen - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Edmonton Calder
David Eggen Supporters

019 Canada AB
Edmonton
Donna Martyn - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Edmonton Centre
Elect Donna Martyn
Elect Donna Martyn as the next MP for Edmonton Centre
020 Canada AB
Edmonton
Michael Butler - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Edmonton-Rutherford



021 Canada AB
Edmonton
Rachel Notley - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Edmonton Strathcona
Notley Crue - Elect Rachel Notley in Edmonton Strathcona

022 Canada AB
Jasper
Ken Kuzminski - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Yellowhead



up to section 2 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
023 Canada AB
Lethbridge
Mark Sandilands - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Lethbridge
Vote Mark Sandilands for Lethbridge MP

024 Canada AB
Pincher Creek
Stan Knowlton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Macleod
Elect Stan Knowlton as MP for Macleod.

025 Canada AB
Red Deer
Matt Chapin for Red Deer City Alderman 2010



026 Canada AB
Red Deer
Shawn Nielsen - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Red Deer North
Shawn Nielsen and the NDP for Red Deer North

027 Canada BC
Burnaby
Bill Siksay - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Burnaby-Douglas
Campaign to Re-Elect Bill Siksay NDP MP for Burnaby Douglas

028 Canada BC
Burnaby
Jaynie Clark - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Burnaby Lougheed
Elect Jaynie Clark

029 Canada BC
Burnaby
Raj Chouhan - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Burnaby-Edmonds



030 Canada BC
Castlegar
Katrine Conroy - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of West Kootenay Boundary



031 Canada BC
Delta
Guy Gentner - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Delta-North



032 Canada BC
Duncan
Jean Crowder - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nanaimo-Cowichan
Campaign to Re-Elect Jean Crowder, MP for Nanaimo-Cowichan
A group dedicated to ensuring that Jean Crowder is re-elected as Nanaimo-Cowichan's Member of Parliament. Go Jean Go!
033 Canada BC
Golden
Norm Macdonald - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Columbia River - Revelstoke



up to section 3 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
034 Canada BC
Kelowna
Tish Lakes - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Kelowna Lake Country
Tish Lakes NDP

035 Canada BC
Maple Ridge
Michael Sather - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows



036 Canada BC
Maple Ridge
Mike Bocking - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge-Mission
Elect Mike Bocking NDP

037 Canada BC
Nanaimo
Zeni Maartman - NDP Candidate Nanaimo Alberni



038 Canada BC
Nanaimo
Zeni Maartman - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nanaimo-Port Alberni
Zeni Maartman for MP

039 Canada BC
Nelson
Michelle Mungall - NDP MLA candidate nominee for the provincial riding of Nelson-Creston
Michelle and the NDP

040 Canada BC
New Westminster
Dawn Black - NDP MP for the federal riding of New Westminster - Coquitlam
Dawn Black

041 Canada BC
New Westminster
Peter Julian - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Burnaby-New Westminster



042 Canada BC
Oak Bay
Michelle Kirby for Oak Bay Council 08
Vote for Michelle Kirby on November 15th, 2008
By joining this group, you can participate in her campaign, keep up to date on events, and show your support!
043 Canada BC
Port Moody
Zoe Royer - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Port Moody-Westwood-Port Coquitlam



044 Canada BC
Revelstoke
Leon Pendleton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Kootenay-Columbia
Leon Pendleton for Member of Parliament

up to section 4 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
045 Canada BC
South Slocan
Bev LaPointe - NDP MP candidate nominee for the federal riding of Nelson-Creston



046 Canada BC
Surrey
Nao Fernando - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Fleetwood-Port Kells



047 Canada BC
Surrey
Rachid Arab - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Surrey North
Elect Rachid Arab as MP for Surrey North!

048 Canada BC
Surrey
Stephanie Ryan - Candidate for Surrey City Council



049 Canada BC
Surrey
Vote Bernadette No Trucking Freeway Keenan in Surrey
I'm running for political office to stop construction of the South Fraser Perimeter Freeway.
I want transit improvements including buses and commuter trains to be implemented before expanding the freeway infrastructure.
050 Canada BC
Terrace
Natahna Cullen - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Skeena-Bulkley Valley
I want to help Nathan Cullen get Elected!

051 Canada BC
Terrace
Robin Austin - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Skeena



052 Canada BC
Vancouver
Aaron Jasper for Vision Park Board


Our parks, beaches and community centres are essential to the quality of life for everyone in our city
053 Canada BC
Vancouver
Constance Barnes for Vancouver Park Board



054 Canada BC
Vancouver
Don Davies - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Vancouver- Kingsway



055 Canada BC
Vancouver
Gregor Robertson - canadidate for Mayor of Vancouver



up to section 5 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
056 Canada BC
Vancouver
Heather Deal - Vancouver City Council



057 Canada BC
Vancouver
Ken Clement - Vancouver Board of Education



058 Canada BC
Vancouver
Kerry Jang for Vancouver City Council



059 Canada BC
Vancouver
Libby Davies - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Vancouver East



060 Canada BC
Vancouver
Libby Davies - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Vancouver East
Re-elect Libby Davies in Vancouver East

061 Canada BC
Vancouver
Mable Elmore - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Vancouver-Kensington
Mable Elmore for Vancouver Kensington NDP MLA

062 Canada BC
Vancouver
Patti Bacchus - Vancouver School Board



063 Canada BC
Vancouver
Raj Hundal - Vancouver Park Board



064 Canada BC
Vancouver
Sarah Blyth for Vancouver Park Board



065 Canada BC
Vancouver
Sharon Gregson for Vancouver Board of Education



066 Canada BC
Vancouver
Tim Stevenson - Vancouver City Council



up to section 6 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
067 Canada BC
Vancouver
Tim Stevenson for Vancouver City Council



068 Canada BC
Vancouver
We need David Cadman on Council (again)!



069 Canada BC
Vancouver
We need Ellen Woodsworth on City Council



070 Canada BC
Victoria
Denise Savoie - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Victoria



071 Canada BC
Victoria
Jessica Van der Veen - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Oak Bay Gordon Head
Jessica Van der Veen for MLA

072 Canada BC
Victoria
John Horgan - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Malahat-Juan de Fuca



073 Canada BC
Victoria
Maurine Karagianis - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Esquimalt-Metchosin



074 Canada MB
Churchill
Niki Ashton - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Churchill
Elect Niki Ashton NDP candidate for the Churchill Federal Riding
Receive the action in Parliament that Northerners Deserve. Vote for Niki Ashton - New Energy and a Positive Change.
075 Canada MB
Winnipeg
Judy Wasylycia Leis - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Winnipeg-North



076 Canada MB
Winnipeg
Pat Martin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Winnipeg Centre



077 Canada MB
Winnipeg
Ross Eadie - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Kildonan St. Paul



up to section 7 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
078 Canada MB
Winnipeg
Sean Robert - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Winnipeg South
Vote for Sean Robert!

079 Canada NB
Bathurst
Yvon Godin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Acadie-Bathurst



080 Canada NB
Dalhousie
Thérèse Tremblay-Phillipe - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Madawaska-Restigouche
Thérèse Tremblay-Philippe for Madawaska-Restigouche

081 Canada NB
Sackville
Chris Durrant - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Beauséjour
Chris Durrant for NDP MP of Beauséjour

082 Canada NB
Saint John
Tony Mowery - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saint John
Tony Mowery NDP Saint John NB Canada

083 Canada NL
Flowers Cove
Christopher Mitchelmore - NDP MHA Candidate for the provincial riding of The Straits - White Bay North



084 Canada NL
Nain
Phyllis Artiss - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Labrador
Elect Phyllis Artiss in Labrador

085 Canada NL
Pouch Cove
Kathleen Connors - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Cape St. Francis
Elect Kathleen Connors in Cape St. Francis
Kathleen Connors is the NDP candidate in the August 27, 2008 by-election in the district of Cape St. Francis.
086 Canada NL
St John's
Ryan Cleary - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of St. John's South-Mount Pearl
Vote Cleary.

087 Canada NL
Stephenville
Terry White - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Random-Burin-St. George's
Terry White for NDP

088 Canada NS
Cape Breton
Suzanne MacNeil for Cape Breton - Victoria Regional School Board



up to section 8 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
089 Canada NS
Dartmouth
Brad Pye - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Dartmouth-Cole Harbour
Elect Brad Pye

090 Canada NS
Digby
George Barron - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of West Nova
Friends of George Barron.

091 Canada NS
Halifax
Alexis MacDonald - NDP MP candidate nominee for the federal riding of Halifax
Alexis MacDonald for Halifax

092 Canada NS
Halifax
Irvine Carvery - NDP MP candidate nominee for the federal riding of Halifax
Nominate Irvine Carvery for the Federal Riding of Halifax

093 Canada NS
Wolfville
Carol Harris - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Kings-Hants
Kings-Hants NDP & Carol Harris!.

094 Canada NT
Fort Smith
Dennis Bevington - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Western Arctic



095 Canada NT
Yellowknife
Dennis Bevington - NDP MP for the federal riding of Western Arctic NDP-NPD
RE-ELECT DENNIS BEVINGTON FOR MP WESTERN ARCTIC!!!

096 Canada NU
Iqaluit
Paul Irngaut - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nunavut
Paul Irngaut your NDP Candidate for Nunavut

097 Canada NU
Iqaluit
Paul Irngaut - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nunavut
Vote Paul Irngaut for MP

098 Canada ON
Ajax
Jermaine King - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ajax-Pickering



099 Canada ON
Ancaster
Alex Johnstone - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale



up to section 9 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
100 Canada ON
Arnprior
Brian Dougherty - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke



101 Canada ON
Barrie
David Bradbury - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Barrie



102 Canada ON
Barrie
Myrna Clark - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Barrie



103 Canada ON
Bramalea
Jagmeet Singh - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Bramalea-Gore-Malton



104 Canada ON
Brampton
Gugni Gill Panaich - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Brampton West



105 Canada ON
Brampton
Gurpreet Dhillon - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Brampton-Springdale



106 Canada ON
Brampton
Jagtar Shergill - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Brampton West
Elect Jagtar Shergill for Member of Parliament from Brampton West

107 Canada ON
Brampton
Jagtar Shergill - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Brampton West
Jagtar Shergill, NDP Candidate Brampton West

108 Canada ON
Brampton
Urz Heer for City Councillor Ward 2 & 6 Brampton
CHANGE IS HEER IN WARDS 2 AND 6
Vote for fresh perspective and new ideas.
109 Canada ON
Brant
Alex Felsky - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Brant



110 Canada ON
Burlington
David Laird - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Burlington
Let's Send David Laird to Ottawa!

up to section 10 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
111 Canada ON
Burlington
Jan Mowbray - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Burlington



112 Canada ON
Cambridge
Max Lombardi - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Cambridge
Elect Max Lombardi for M.P. Cambridge/North Dumfries N.D.P

113 Canada ON
Chelmsford
Claude Gravelle - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nickel Belt



114 Canada ON
Clinton
Tony McQuail - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Huron-Bruce
Tony McQuail and the NDP for Huron-Bruce MP

115 Canada ON
Cobourg
Kira Mees - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Northumberland-Quinte West



116 Canada ON
Coburg
Russ Christianson - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Northumberland-Quinte West
Elect Russ Christianson NDP Candidate for Northumberland-Quinte West

117 Canada ON
Coburg
Russ Christianson - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Northumberland-Quinte West
Elect Russ Christianson NDP Candidate for Nothumberland-Quinte West.

118 Canada ON
Cornwall
Elaine MacDonald - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry



119 Canada ON
Dunnville
Ian Nichols - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Haldimand-Norfolk



120 Canada ON no Elliot Lake
Michael Mantha - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Algoma-Manitoulin



121 Canada ON
Essex
Taras Natyshak - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Essex



up to section 11 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
122 Canada ON
Georgetown
Michael Carlucci - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Wellington-Halton Hills



123 Canada ON
Goderich
Jan Johnstone - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Huron-Bruce



124 Canada ON
Guelph
James Gordon - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Guelph



125 Canada ON
Guelph
Thomas King - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Guelph
Thomas King for Guelph!
The noted writer, professor, and the creator/actor of the CBC Radio's Dead Dog Cafe Comedy Hour, will be running as a New Democrat
126 Canada ON
Hamilton
Andrea Horwath - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Hamilton Centre



127 Canada ON
Hamilton
Andrea Horwath for Leader of the Ontario New Democratic Party



128 Canada ON
Hamilton
Chris Charlton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hamilton Mountain



129 Canada ON
Hamilton
David Christopherson - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hamilton Centre
Hamilton Centre wants to Re-Elect David Christopherson!
For us Hamiltonians who want to keep this man working for us in our city and representing our needs and dreams in Ottawa.
130 Canada ON
Hamilton
Elect Geraldine McMullen City Councillor in Ward 9


Come on out and join in the campaign to get Geraldine McMullen elected as City Councillor, Ward 9
131 Canada ON
Hamilton
Monique Taylor - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Hamilton Mountain



132 Canada ON
Hamilton
Paul Miller - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Hamilton East-Stoney Creek



up to section 12 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
133 Canada ON
Hamilton
Wayne Marston - NDP MP for the federal riding of Hamilton East-Stoney Creek



134 Canada ON
Hamilton
Wayne Marston - NDP MP for the federal riding of Hamilton East-Stoney Creek
Wayne Marston : MP / Hamilton East-Stoney Creek

135 Canada ON
Hawksbury
Isabelle Sabourin - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Glengarry-Prescott-Russell



136 Canada ON
Kanata
John Hansen - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Carleton-Mississippi Mills



137 Canada ON
Kenora
Sarah Campbell - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kenora-Rainy River



138 Canada ON
Kingston
Daniel Beals - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Kingston & the Islands



139 Canada ON
Kingston
Dave Parkhill - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington



140 Canada ON
Kingston
Mary Rita Holland - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kingston and the Islands



141 Canada ON
Kitchener
Catherine Fife - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kitchener-Waterloo



142 Canada ON
Kitchener
Debbie Chapman - Ward 9
Let's Bring Our Community Together!

143 Canada ON
Kitchener
James Villeneuve - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kitchener-Conestoga



up to section 13 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
144 Canada ON
Kitchener
Margaret Johnston - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Kitchener Centre



145 Canada ON
Kitchener
Rod McNeil - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Kitchener-Conestoga
Vote for Rod McNeil for NDP candidate for Kitchener- Conestoga

146 Canada ON
Kitchener Catherine Fife - NDP MPP




147 Canada ON
London
Irene Mathyssen - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of London-Fanshawe



148 Canada ON
London
Irene Mathyssen - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of London-Fanshawe
Re-elect Irene Mathyssen MP for London-Fanshawe

149 Canada ON
London
Judy Bryant - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of London North Centre



150 Canada ON
London
Kathy Cornish - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Elgin-Middlesex-London



151 Canada ON
London
Peggy Sattler - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of London West



152 Canada ON
London
Peter Ferguson - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of London - West



153 Canada ON
London
SANDY WHITE CANDIDATE FOR CITY OF LONDON WARD 14



154 Canada ON
London
Teresa Armstrong - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of London-Fanshawe



up to section 14 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
155 Canada ON
Markham
Miles Krauter - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Oak Ridges-Markham



156 Canada ON
Midland
Richard Banigan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Simcoe North
Vote NDP in Simcoe North!.

157 Canada ON
Milton
Nik Spohr - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Halton



158 Canada ON
Mississauga
Ajnu Sikka - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Mississauga-Streetsville



159 Canada ON
Mississauga
Anju Duggal Sikka - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Mississauga South



160 Canada ON
Mississauga
Bill McBain
Candidate for City Council - Ward 10
Experienced Leadership - Speaking up for you and your neighbourhood
161 Canada ON
Mississauga
Fayaz Karim - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Mississauga East-Cooksville



162 Canada ON
Mississauga
Kevin Troake - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Mississauga-Brampton South



163 Canada ON
Mississauga
Kieth Pinto - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Mississauga-Streetsville



164 Canada ON
Mississauga
Michelle Bilek - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Mississauga-Erindale



165 Canada ON
Nepean
Phil Brown - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nepean Carleton
Elect Phil Brown, NDP in Nepean Carleton.

up to section 15 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
166 Canada ON
New Liskeard
John Vanthof - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Timiskaming-Cochrane



167 Canada ON
Newmarket
Mike Seaward - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Newmarket-Aurora
Elect Mike Seaward in Newmarket-Aurora

168 Canada ON
Newtonville
Derek Spence - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Durham



169 Canada ON
Niagara Falls
Wayne Gates - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Niagara Falls



170 Canada ON
Nipissing
Henri Giroux - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Nipissing



171 Canada ON
North Bay
Dianna Allen - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Nipissing-Timiskaming



172 Canada ON
Oakville
Che Marville - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Oakville



173 Canada ON
Oakville
Rob Wagner - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Halton



174 Canada ON
Orillia
Doris Middleton - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Simcoe North



175 Canada ON
Oshawa
Jennifer French - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Oshawa



176 Canada ON
Oshawa
Mike Shields - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Oshawa
Elect Mike Shields NDP in Oshawa

up to section 16 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
177 Canada ON
Ottawa
Alex Cullen - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa West-Nepean



178 Canada ON
Ottawa
Bronwyn Funiciello - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa South



179 Canada ON
Ottawa
Friends of Jack's Kyoto Plus Bill
Bill C-377 is for a greener future and sets out deep, science-based cuts to greenhouse gasses .
Bill C-377 will put in place the rules to ensure government is accountable in fighting climate change.
180 Canada ON
Ottawa
Hervé Ngamby - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa-Vanier



181 Canada ON
Ottawa
Jennifer McKenzie - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Ottawa Centre



182 Canada ON
Ottawa
Paul Dewar - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Ottawa Centre



183 Canada ON
Ottawa
Paul Etienne Laliberté-Tipple, the Franco-Ontarian NDP Candidate for Ottawa-Vanier



184 Canada ON
Ottawa
Trevor Haché - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Ottawa-Vanier



185 Canada ON
Owen Sound
Jill McIllwraith - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Grey-Bruce
Jill McIllwraith NDP for Grey-Bruce
Jill McIllwraith is taking a second shot at serving Grey-Bruce as the 2008 NDP candidate.
186 Canada ON
Owen Sound
Karen Gventer - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound



187 Canada ON
Peterborough
Sheila Wood - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Peterborough



up to section 17 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
188 Canada ON
Pickering
Eileen Higdon - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Pickering-Scarborough East



189 Canada ON
Richmond Hill
Adam DeVita - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Richmond Hill



190 Canada ON
Sarnia
Andy Bruziewicz - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Sarnia-Lambton
Andy Bruziewicz for M.P. for Sarnia-Lambton

191 Canada ON
Sarnia
Brian White - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Sarnia-Lambton



192 Canada ON
Sault Ste. Marie
Celia Ross - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Sault Ste. Marie



193 Canada ON
Sault Ste. Marie
Tony Martin - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Sault Ste Marie



194 Canada ON
St-Albert
Jean-Sébastien Caron - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Glengarry-Prescott-Russell
Jean-Sébastien Caron, candidat NPD.

195 Canada ON
St. Catharines
Jennie Stevens - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of St. Catharines



196 Canada ON
Stratford
Kerry McManus - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Perth-Wellington
Elect Kerry McManus - MP Perth/Wellington

197 Canada ON
Sudbury
Carol Hughes - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing



198 Canada ON
Sudbury
Elect Richard L. Paquette
Running for the office of councillor for Ward 4 (Azilda, Elm West, Donovan);

up to section 18 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
199 Canada ON
Sudbury
Glenn Thibeault - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Sudbury



200 Canada ON
Sudbury
Joe Cimino - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Sudbury



201 Canada ON
Sunderland
Larry O'Connor - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Durham



202 Canada ON
Thunder Bay
Bruce Hyer - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Thunder Bay - Superior North



203 Canada ON
Thunder Bay
Jim Foulds - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Thunder Bay Superior North
Elect Jim Foulds in Thunder Bay Superior North

204 Canada ON
Thunder Bay
John Rafferty - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Thunder Bay Rainy River



205 Canada ON
Thunder Bay
John Rafferty - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Thunder Bay Rainy River
SUPPORT THE NDP FOR THUNDER BAY - RAINY RIVER RIDING

206 Canada ON
Thunder Bay
Lillian Thomas - candidate for city council - Elmwood - East Kildonan Ward



207 Canada ON
Thunder Bay
Mary Kozorys - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Thunder Bay-Atikokan



208 Canada ON
Timmins
Gilles Bisson - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Timmins-James Bay



209 Canada ON
Toronto
1 Ward - Etobicoke North - Vote to elect Idil Burale



up to section 19 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
210 Canada ON
Toronto
12 Ward TCDSB - Scarborough - Vote to elect Paulina Corpuz



211 Canada ON
Toronto
12 Ward TDSB - Willowdale - Vote to elect Alexander Brown



212 Canada ON
Toronto
15 Ward TDSB- Toronto Danforth - Vote to elect Jennifer Story



213 Canada ON
Toronto
18 Ward TDSB - Scarborough Southwestÿ-ÿVote to elect Parthi Kandavel



214 Canada ON
Toronto
19 Ward TDSB - Scarborough Centre - Re-Elect David Smith



215 Canada ON
Toronto
2 Ward - Etobicoke North Vote to elect Andray Domise



216 Canada ON
Toronto
2 Ward TDSB - Etobicoke Centre - Vote to elect Chris Glover



217 Canada ON
Toronto
20 Ward - Trinity-Spadina - Elect Daryl CHRISTOFF
Leadership and Action for ALL of Us, Ward20 Trinity-Spadina

218 Canada ON
Toronto
20 Ward - Trinity-Spadina - Vote to elect Joe Cressy



219 Canada ON
Toronto
20 Ward TDSB - Scarborough Agincourt - Vote to elect Manna Wong



220 Canada ON
Toronto
24 Ward - Willowdale - Vote to elect Dan Fox



up to section 20 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
221 Canada ON
Toronto
4 Ward TCDSB - North York - Vote to elect Marina Laccona



222 Canada ON
Toronto
4 Ward TCDSB - North Yorkÿ-ÿMarina Laccona



223 Canada ON
Toronto
7 Ward - York West - Vote to elect Keegan Henry-Mathieu



224 Canada ON
Toronto
9 Ward TDSB - Davenport - Vote to elect Marit Stiles



225 Canada ON
Toronto
Akil Sadikali - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Don Valley East



226 Canada ON
Toronto
Alejandra Bravo - City Councillor - Davenport - Ward 17
Bravo Toronto
We need new leadership in Ward 17 to take on the big challenges, and we can count on Alejandra to stand up for our community.
227 Canada ON
Toronto
Ali Naqvi - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Etobicoke-North



228 Canada ON
Toronto
Andrea Moffat - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Pickering Scarborough East
Elect Andrea Moffat

229 Canada ON
Toronto
Andrea Moffat - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Pickering Scarborough East
Elect Andrea Moffat

230 Canada ON
Toronto
Anita Agrawal - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of St. Paul's
Elect Anita Agrawal in St. Paul's!

231 Canada ON
Toronto
Anthony Perruzza
Toronto City Councillor, Ward Eight

up to section 21 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
232 Canada ON
Toronto
Brad Slipiec - former NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Don Valley West
Brad Slipiec Don Valley West NDP

233 Canada ON
Toronto
Cheri DiNovo - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Parkdale-High Park



234 Canada ON
Toronto
El Farouk Khaki - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Toronto Centre



235 Canada ON
Toronto
Giulio Manfrini - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of York West



236 Canada ON
Toronto
Jack Layton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Toronto-Danforth



237 Canada ON
Toronto
Jennifer Hollett - NDP MPP candidate for the federal riding of Toronto Centre
Jennifer Hollettfor Toronto Centre

238 Canada ON
Toronto
Jessie Macaulay - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Scarborough Southwest



239 Canada ON
Toronto
Joe Pantalone For Mayor


Toronto votes October 25, 2010
240 Canada ON
Toronto
Jonah Schein - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Davenport



241 Canada ON
Toronto
Joseph Schwartz - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Etobicoke Centre



242 Canada ON
Toronto
Justin Chatwin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Eglinton-Lawrence
Elect Justin Chatwin in Eglinton-Lawrence

up to section 22 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
243 Canada ON
Toronto
Kate Sellar - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Toronto Centre



244 Canada ON
Toronto
Khalid Ahmed - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Don Valley West



245 Canada ON
Toronto
Kurtis Baily - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of York Centre
Elect Kurtis Baily

246 Canada ON
Toronto
Laura Bowman - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of York-Simcoe



247 Canada ON
Toronto
Liam McHugh-Russell - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Etobicoke-Lakeshore



248 Canada ON
Toronto
Liam McHugh-Russell - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Liam McHugh-Russell for Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Elect Liam McHugh-Russell as the next MP for Etobicoke-Lakeshore
249 Canada ON
Toronto
Mary Trapani Hynes - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Don Valley East
Mary Trapani Hynes - Federal NDP Candidate (Don Valley East)

250 Canada ON
Toronto
Mike Sullivan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of York South-Weston
Mike Sullivan for York South-Weston - NDP

251 Canada ON
Toronto
Natalie Hundt - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Scarborough Center
Vote Natalie Hundt

252 Canada ON
Toronto
Natalie Hundt - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Scarborough Center
Vote Natalie Hundt

253 Canada ON
Toronto
Neethan Shan - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Scarborough-Rouge River



up to section 23 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
254 Canada ON
Toronto
Nigel Barriffe - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Etobicoke North



255 Canada ON
Toronto
Olivia Chow - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Trinity-Spadina



256 Canada ON
Toronto
P. C. Choo - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Etobicoke-Lakeshore



257 Canada ON
Toronto
Paul Ferreira - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of York South-Weston



258 Canada ON
Toronto
Peter Ferreira - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Davenport
Elect Peter Ferreira in Davenport
Peter Ferreira has been a staunch community worker and member of the NDP for many years.
259 Canada ON
Toronto
Peter Tabuns for Ontario NDP Leader
For supporters of Peter Tabuns in the upcoming Ontario NDP Leadership race!

260 Canada ON
Toronto
Rini Ghosh - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Willowdale
Rini Ghosh for Willowdale MP
Vote for Rini Ghosh for YOUR NDP MP in Willowdale
261 Canada ON
Toronto
Rosario Marchese - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Trinity-Spadina



262 Canada ON
Toronto
Sania Khan - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Scarborough-Guildwood
Sania Khan for MP
Seeking nomination in the Scarborough-Guildwood Riding
263 Canada ON
Toronto
SANIA KHAN - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Scarborough-Guildwood



264 Canada ON
Toronto
Simon Dougherty - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Scarborough-Agincourt
Simon for Scarborough-Agincourt! Vote NDP on October 14!

up to section 24 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
265 Canada ON
Toronto
Thomas Gallezot - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Eglinton-Lawrence



266 Canada ON
Toronto
Tom Rakocevic - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of York West



267 Canada ON
Toronto
Vote for Tim Heffernan, Public School Trustee, Ward 18
STAND UP For Public Education
Tim Heffernan, your candidate for Trustee in Ward 18 in the elections to the Toronto District School Board on October 27, 2014
268 Canada ON
Vaughan
Marco Coletta - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Vaughan



269 Canada ON
Wallaceburg
Joe Hill - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Lambton-Kent-Middlesex



270 Canada ON
Welland
Malcolm Allen - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Welland
Malcolm Allen, M.P.

271 Canada ON
Wheatley
Dan Gelinas - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Chatham-Kent-Essex



272 Canada ON
Whitby
Ryan Kelly - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Whitby-Oshawa



273 Canada ON
Willowdale
Alexander Brown - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Willowdale



274 Canada ON
Windsor
Joe Comartin - NDP Member of Parliament for the federal riding of Windsor-Tecumseh
Re-Elect Joe Comartin, MP for Windsor-Tecumseh
Help maintain Windsor-Tecumseh's strong, progressive voice on the national stage.
275 Canada ON
Windsor
Lisa Gretzky - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Windsor West



up to section 25 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
276 Canada ON
Windsor
Percy Hatfield - NDP MPP Candidate for the provincial riding of Windsor-Tecumseh



277 Canada ON
Windsor
Stephane Beaudin for Mayor of Windsor
Making Change Together

278 Canada PE
Charlottetown
Brian Pollard - NDP MP candidate nominee for the federal riding of Charlottetown



279 Canada QC
Beaconsfield
Danny Quinn - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Lac-Saint-Louis



280 Canada QC
Beaconsfield
Danny Quinn - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Lac-Saint-Louis
Elect Danny Quinn in Lac-Saint-Louis

281 Canada QC
Contrecoeur
Raphaël Fortin - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Verchères-Les Patriotes



282 Canada QC
Gatineau
Pierre Ducasse - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Hull-Aylmer
Pierre Ducasse pour/for Hull-Aylmer

283 Canada QC
Laval
Zahia El-Masri - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Laval-Les-Iles
Zahia El-Masri - Candidate du NPD/NDP Candidate - Laval-Les-Iles - Quebec

284 Canada QC
Longueuil
Richard Marois - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saint-Lambert



285 Canada QC
Mont-Tremblant
David Dupras - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Laurentides--Labelle



286 Canada QC
Montmagny
Paul Crête - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Montmagny-L' Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup



up to section 26 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
287 Canada QC
Montreal
Alexandre Boulerice - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie



288 Canada QC
Montreal
Costa Zafiropoulos - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Papineau
Costa Zafiropoulos et le NPD pour Papineau!.

289 Canada QC
Montreal
François Grégoire - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Laurier-Sainte-Marie



290 Canada QC
Montreal
Peter Deslauriers - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Notre-Dame-de-Grâce-Lachine



291 Canada QC
Montreal
Thomas Mulcair - NDP MP Candidate for the federal riding of Outremont
Elect Thomas Mulcair for MP of Outremont

292 Canada QC
Quebec City
Alexandrine Latendresse - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Louis-Saint-Laurent



293 Canada QC
Quebec City
Denis Blanchette - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Louis-Hébert



294 Canada QC
Verdun
Daniel Breton - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Jeanne-Le Ber



295 Canada SK
Lloydminster
Grant Whitstone - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Lloydminster
NDP - Grant Whitstone for Lloydminster Saskatchewan MLA.

296 Canada SK
Moose Jaw
Don Mitchell - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Palliser



297 Canada SK
Prince Albert
Valerie Mushinski - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Prince Albert
Elect Valerie Mushinski MP for Prince Albert

up to section 27 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
298 Canada SK
Regina
Erin Weir for Saskatchewan NDP Leader
PRINCIPLED | PRAGMATIC | PROGRESSIVE
Erin Weir is running to be the next Leader of the NDP to rebuild the party in our province.
299 Canada SK
Regina
Stephen Moore - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Wascana



300 Canada SK
Saskatoon
Cam Broten - NDP MLA for the provincial riding of Saskatoon Massey Place



301 Canada SK
Saskatoon
Jane Wollenberg - NDP MLA candidate for the provincial riding of Saskatoon Southeast
Elect Jane Wollenberg in Saskatoon Southeast

302 Canada SK
Saskatoon
Nettie Wiebe - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saskatoon-Rosetown-Biggar



303 Canada SK
Saskatoon
Scott Ruston - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Saskatoon - Humboldt
Elect SCOTT RUSTON NDP in Saskatoon - Humboldt

304 Canada SK
Yorkton
Doug Ottenbreit - NDP MP candidate for the federal riding of Yorkton - Melville
Yorkton - Melville Riding Federal NDP Party

305 England Cumbria
Kendal
Jonathan Todd - Labour PPC for Westmorland and Lonsdale



306 England Derbyshire
Swadlincote
Michael Edwards for South Derbyshire



307 England Greater London
London
Fans of Jeremy Corbyn
Jeremy Bernard Corbyn is a British Labour Party politician and Member of Parliament for Islington North.
A left-wing member of the Labour Party and is in the Socialist Campaign Group.
308 England Greater London
London
George Galloway MP
I am the Respect Member of Parliament for Bethnal Green and Bow.

up to section 28 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
309 England Greater London
Vauxhall
Drinkall For Vauxhall
Jeremy Drinkall, a member of Workers Power will be standing on an anticapitalist manifesto.
Jeremy is saying on the streets and doorsteps that ordinary people should not pay for an economic crisis caused by the rich.
310 England West Yorkshire
Hebden Bridge
Janet Oosthuysen for Calder Valley



311 St Vincent and Grenadines

Questelles
Nigel Stephenson for MP for South Leeward



312 US AK
Anchorage
Mark Begich for U.S. Senate!



313 US FL
Tallahassee
I Support Democratic Candidate Carl Zimmermann for House District 48!



314 US LA
Shreveport UAW United Auto Workers
UAW Local 2166 Local 2166
315 US MA
Lowell
Niki Tsongas
The Democratic nominee in 2012 for U.S. Representative of Massachusetts's 3rd Congressional District.

316 US MI
Charlevoix
Ellis Boal for Congress
Green Party candidate for U.S. House of Representatives
Representing Michigan's 1st District, which is all of the Upper Peninsula and parts of northern Lower Peninsula.
317 US MI
Southfield
Brenda Lawrence for Oakland County Executive
Imagine the future of Oakland County... together.
Support Brenda Lawrence as she runs for Oakland County Executive!
318 US MN
Minneapolis
Douglas Williams For MYFL President


Douglas Williams is a candidate for President of the Minnesota Young Democratic Farmer Labor Party
319 US NJ
Newark
Re-Elect Cory Booker
A group dedicated to supporting the mayor of Newark, New Jersey, Cory Booker, (born April 27, 1969)
He is a former Newark Councilman and community activist who won a landslide victory to become the 36th mayor of Newark, in 2006.
up to section 29 COUNTRY STATE REGION TOWN CALL LETTERS CALL NAME EXTRA LETTERS EXTRA NAME LOCAL NAME TEXT
320 US OH
Chillicothe
Hinton for Mayor
Hollie Hinton for Mayor of Chillicothe
Jobs - Prosperity - Pride
321 US OH
Mansfield
Carroll for Congress supporters
Grassroots supporters of Mike Carroll's congressional run in Ohio's 4th CD.

322 US SC
Charleston
Elizabeth Colbert Busch for Congress
For South Carolina's 1st Congressional District
Running to fill Tim Scott's seat in a special election. Primary is March 19, 2013; General Election is May 7th.

             back to facebook links page



Can you suggest a link to add? Please send the URL address of a site we can include. Use your own email account or our online links suggestion form.
             Use your email account to send us a link              Use our online links form to send us a link



Do you find this site useful? How can we improve this site for you? Please send us your ideas and comments! Use your own email account or our online comments form.
             Use your email account              Use our online comments form


Do you want your friend to know about this page? Why not email them a link to this page?
             Send a friend a link to this page